Alum Course Refresher

Alum Course Refresher

June 27-July 15, 2022 (In person) Langley WA campus

Inquiry deadline is June 1, 2022.

To support graduates and nourish the community, Sound Circle Center graduates are invited to attend Summer Intensive courses in the program they completed, for their own professional development, at reduced tuition.

  • Review the list of courses you would like to attend.

  • Fill out the registration form; this submits a request to attend. A program director or faculty member will reach out to you to let you know if the course is available.

  • Once your courses are confirmed you will receive an invoice for those courses. Tuition amount varies depending on the amount of courses being taken (roughly $80/day).

  • Inquiry deadline is June 1, 2022

Attend select Summer Intensive courses - Discounted tuition - Space is limited

Summer 2022 Course List - Click here to view the list

WEEK I 6/28 - 7/1

8:00 - 9:00

Eurythmy with Bonnie Freundlich

Singing with Robyn Jones

9:00 - 10:15

Theosophy of the Rosicrucian with Holly Koteen-Soule and Robyn Jones

Stepping into the Work - School Governance, Threefold with Michael Soule

10:15 - 10:40 Break

10:45 - 11:55

Art: Clay

Eurythmy with Bonnie Freundlich

12:00 - 1:00

Cultural Consciousness - Racial Identity Development

1:00 - 2:15 Lunch

2:15 - 3:25

Language Arts III; History with Tommi Morgan (Open to Grades Alums Only)

Therapeutic Approaches with Adola McWilliam and Michael Soule

3:30 - 4:30

Visual Art with Tommi Morgan (Open to Grades Alums Only)

Therapeutic Applications

4:30 - 4:45 Tea & biscuits

4:45 - 6:00

Cycle of the Year & Festivals with Tommi Morgan and Somer Serpe

Handwork with Leslie Wolverton


WEEK II 7/4 - 7/8

8:00 - 9:00

Eurythmy with Bonnie Freundlich

Singing with Robyn Jones

9:05 - 10:15

Theosophy of the Rosicrucian with Holly Koteen-Soule and Robyn Jones

Stepping into the Work - Strategies and Practical Questions with Michael Soule & Camille Hines

10:15 - 10:40 Break

10:45 - 11:55

Art - Recorder

Eurythmy with Bonnie Freundlich

12:00 - 1:00

Cultural Consciousness - Biography and Karmic Relationships

1:00 - 2:15 Lunch

2:15 - 3:25

Science III with Tommi Morgan (Open to Grades Alums Only)

Recorder (Open to Grades Alums Only)

3:30 - 4:30

Drawing with Tommi Morgan (Open to Grades Alums Only)

Theater Improv with Camille Hines

4:30 - 4:45 Tea & Biscuits

4:45 -6:00

Goethean Observation & Nature Studies

Drama through the Grades with Nancy Pfeiffer and Camille Hines (Open to Grades Alums Only)


WEEK III 7/11 - 7/15

8:00 - 9:00

Eurythmy with Bonnie Freundlich

Singing with Robyn Jones

9:05 - 10:15

Theosophy of the Rosicrucian with Holly Koteen-Soule and Robyn Jones

Student Topics with Tommi Morgan (Open to Grades Alums Only)

10:15 - 10:40 Break

10:45 - 11:55

Eurythmy with Bonnie Freundlich

10:45 - 1:00

Speech with Daniel Stokes (Open to Grades Alums Only)

Science III with Tommi Morgan (Open to Grades Alums Only)

1:00 - 2:15 Lunch

2:15 - 3:25

Math II with Sally Boyd (Open to Grades Alums Only)

Inner Work of the Teacher with Holly Koteen-Soule and Tommi Morgan

3:30 - 4:30

Art - Geometric Drawing with Sally Boyd (Open to Grades Alums Only)

Speech with Daniel Stokes (Open to Grades Alums Only)

4:30 - 4:45 Tea & biscuits

4:45 - 6:00

Education for Adolescents with Tommi Morgan (Open to Grades Alums Only)


Summer 2022 Weekly Schedules